Whiteley Primary School

Staff and Class Organisation 2017-18

The following has been updated to reflect the class organisation and staff as of September 2017.

Class Organisation 2017 -2018

 

SEPT 2017 Teachers Teaching Assistants
Foxes Mrs Claire Maudsley/ Mrs Julia Pretty Mrs Rebecca MacAtasney
Owls Miss Sarah Hemsley Mrs Maureen Ives
Squirrels Miss Liz Cox Mrs Helen Sullivan
1J Mrs Jo Stone /Mrs Alison Whitehouse Miss Anna Smith/ Mrs Liz Miles/ Mrs Yasmin DeWied
1H Mrs Sara Hoile Mrs Amanda Hillis-Wragg/Mrs Liz Miles
1BM Mrs Jackie Bundy*/ Mrs Vicki Mugford Mrs Jeni Griffith
2S Ms Becky Sutton Mrs Lynne Pointing
2D Mrs Bex Dimblebee/ Mrs Julie Davies Mrs Sharon Elvidge
2P Miss Sadie Partridge Mrs Jenni Evans
3W Mr Ian White* Mrs Rachel Burnham
3R Mrs Gill Reid/Mrs Sarah Humphries Mrs Kate Williams/Mrs Reinette Henkes
3F Miss Fiona Ross Mrs Babs Sellars
4M Mrs Amanda Mainwaring Mrs Jackie Mott

Mrs Vicki Johns

4B Mr Allan Barfoot
4O Ms Jane O’Sullivan*/ Mrs Sarah Humphries
5E Mr Paul Evans Mrs Donna Savage
5K Mrs Louise Kruse/Mrs Hannah Mann
5P Miss Jo Port/ Mrs Hannah Mann
6C Mrs Sam Clark Miss Lottie Pointer

 

6R Mr Joe Riddiford
6F Mrs Kay Farlow

(in bold) – phase leaders   * – year co-ordinators

 HT: Mrs Lesley Pennington

DHT: Mrs Alyson Gibbons                          

Inclusion Manager: Mrs Victoria Skipp 

Additional PPA teachers: Mrs Hannah Mann, Mrs Sarah Humphries, Mrs Vicky Jackson (maternity leave until October – Mrs Katrina Griffiths covering), Mrs Jessica Marsh (French)

 

HSLW/ ELSA: Mrs Nicola Bevan

Physio and Speech and language Support: Mrs Brenda Bunyan

Assistant speech and language support/ELSA: Mrs Myriam Mackie

 

Additional LSA support: Mrs Nicky Raddon, Mrs Reinette Henkes, Mrs Rachel Wheeler, Mrs Liz Miles, Mrs Jo Tully, Mrs Karen Anthony, Mrs Jackie Pittaway, Mrs Lyndsey Maloney, Mrs Natalie Wyatt, Mrs Sarah Lockwood, Mrs Deb Patton, Mrs Ruth David, Mrs Donna Barrett, Mrs Vicki Shrive, Mrs Carol Mack-Ruck, Mrs Claire Coffey, Mrs Jessica Littlewood, Mrs Laura Hogan, Mrs Emma Barclay

 

Other Staff Members:

Senior Admin Officer: Mrs Elaine Binks

Senior Admin Assistant:  Mrs  Julie Ward

Admin Assistant:  Ms Nikki Fox

Admin Assistant: Mrs Angela Reid

Librarian:   Mrs Nikki Yeo

ICT Technician:  Mrs Sue Banton

Site Manager:  Mr Mike Butcher

Caretaker:  Mr Paul Wells

Senior Midday Supervisor: Mrs Sandra Pinches

Midday Supervisory Assistants:

Mrs Jacky Bright

Mrs Ruth David

Miss Helen Doy

Ms Katja Elo

Mrs Ann Hester

Mrs Laura Hogan

Mrs Angela Irvine

Mrs Sylvia Shelverton

Mrs Alison Smart

Miss Kelly Woods 

HC3S Staff:

Kitchen Manager:  Mrs Mel Greaves

Kitchen Assistants:

 

Ms Louise Brewer

Mrs Samantha Byles

Mrs Jolandé Graham

Mrs Karen McCann

Ms Katie Smith

Mrs Kerri-Ann Wool