Whiteley Primary School

Staff and Class Organisation 2019-20

The following has been updated to reflect the class organisation and staff as of September 2019.

Class Organisation 2019-2020

 

SEPT 2019 TEACHER TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Foxes Mrs Claire Maudsley/ Mrs Vicki Mugford Mrs Maureen Ives
Owls Miss Sarah Hemsley Mrs Rebecca MacAtasney
Squirrels Mrs Jo Stone/ Mrs Julia Pretty Mrs Helen Sullivan
1C Miss Liz Cox Miss Anna Smith
1H Mrs Sara Hoile * Mrs Amanda Hillis-Wragg/

Mrs Liz Miles

1B Mrs Jackie Bundy/ Mrs Vicki Mugford Mrs Jeni Griffith
2S Ms Becky Sutton

(Mrs Kirsten Wilson – SCITT trainee teacher)

Mrs Lynne Pointing
2R Mrs Gill Reid Mrs Jenni Evans
2P Miss Sadie Partridge Mrs Sharon Elvidge
3W Mr Ian White*/Mrs Sarah Humphries Mrs Jackie Mott
3D Mrs Bex Dimblebee/ Mrs Julie Davies Mrs Babs Sellars
3P Mrs Erica Paine Mrs Kate Williams/ Mrs Jackie Mott
4M Mrs Amanda Mainwaring Mrs Megan Brearley

Mrs Rachel Burnham

4B Mr Allan Barfoot/Mrs Sarah Humphries
4R Miss Ellie Rintoul
5L Mr Patrick Lahive Mrs Donna Savage

 

5K Mrs Louise Kruse*/

Mrs Kelly O’Sullivan

5G Mr Marc Gear
6C Mrs Sam Clark Mrs Deb Paton

 

6R Mr Joe Riddiford
6F Mrs Kay Farlow

(in bold) – phase leaders   * – year co-ordinators

HT:  Mrs Lesley Pennington                               DHT (Y4 phase leader): Mrs Alyson Gibbons

Inclusion manager:  Mrs Victoria Skipp

Additional PPA teachers: Mrs Hannah Mann, Mrs Sarah Humphries, Mrs Vicky Jackson, Mrs Jessica Marsh (French)

HSLW/ ELSA: Mrs Nicola Bevan

Physio and Speech and language Support: Mrs Brenda Bunyan

Assistant speech and language support/ELSA: Mrs Myriam Mackie

Assistant ELSA: Mrs Rachel Burnham

Additional LSA support: Mrs Nicky Raddon, Mrs Reinette Henkes, Mrs Rachel Wheeler, Mrs Liz Miles, Mrs Jo Tully, Mrs Jackie Pittaway,  Mrs Natalie Wyatt, Mrs Sarah Lockwood, Mrs Ruth David, Mrs Donna Barrett, Mrs Vicki Shrive, Mrs Carol Mack-Ruck, Mrs Claire Coffey, Mrs Jessica Littlewood, Mrs Laura Hogan, Mrs Holly Fraser

 Senior Midday: Mrs Holly Fraser

 

Other Staff Members:

Senior Admin Officer: Mrs Elaine Binks

Senior Admin Assistant:  Mrs  Julie Ward

Admin Assistant:  Mrs Nicky Bambrook

Admin Assistant: Mrs Angela Reid

Librarian:   Mrs Nikki Yeo

ICT Technician:  Mrs Sue Banton

Site Manager:  Mr Mike Butcher

Caretaker:  Mr Matt Pleasants

Midday Supervisory Assistants:

Mrs Carmen Fong-Chui

Mrs Jackie Bright

Miss Helen Doy

Ms Katja Elo

Mrs Angela Irvine

Mrs Alison Smart

Miss Kelly Woods 

Mrs Radasa Hester

Mrs Jo Leech

Mrs Rebecca Sibley

HC3S Staff:

Kitchen Manager:  Mrs Mel Greaves

Kitchen Assistants:

Ms Stacey Bishop

Ms Sarah Blake

Mrs Samantha Byles

Ms Claire Light

Mrs Karen McCann

Ms Katie Smith